Cookie Policies

COOKIE POLICIES

By means of this document, CECILIA FIORENTINI EIRL (hereinafter, “CECILIA FIORENTINI”) domiciled in Lima - Peru, makes available to all our clients or web users this document which contains our Cookies Policy, which regulates the website with URL https:/www.ceciliafiorentini.com/ (hereinafter, the “Website”), with the aim of guaranteeing the privacy of clients or web users, hereinafter the “User”.

We inform the User that on the Website we use cookies, both our own and third-party cookies. These cookies allow us to facilitate use and navigation, guarantee access to certain functionalities and additionally, help us improve the quality of the Website in accordance with the User's browsing habits and styles.

  1. What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

  1. What is the use of cookies?

Cookies serve to recognize the User's device when they visit the Website again, facilitating its use by remembering their preferences and navigation settings (e.g. language, country, etc.). They also serve to improve the services we offer and to collect statistical information that allows us to understand how Clients or users use our Website and help us improve its structure and content. Some cookies are strictly necessary for the Website to function correctly and others serve to improve performance and your user experience, as well as for marketing functionalities. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous User and their Internet access device and, normally, do not provide references that allow the User's personal data to be deduced. Cookies cannot harm your device and are also very useful as they help us identify and resolve errors. However, some cookies may contain personal information.

  1. Can cookies be deleted?

Yes. Not only delete, but also block, in a general or particular way for a specific domain. To delete cookies from a website you must go to your browser settings and there you can search for those associated with the domain in question and proceed to delete them. To block or disable cookies, the User must activate the browser settings, so that the installation of all cookies or some of them is rejected. In practice, most browsers allow you to warn of the presence of cookies or automatically reject them. If they are rejected, you may continue using our Website, although the use of some of its services may be limited and therefore the user experience may be less satisfactory.

  1. How are cookies managed?

By providing this policy, CECILIA FIORENTINI exposes to the User the commitment acquired regarding the use of cookies, giving access to information so that the User can understand what type of cookies we use and why we do so. With this, we intend to provide you with transparency regarding the data processed about the navigation carried out from your device on the Website. If you accept cookies, you allow us to improve the CECILIA FIORENTINI website to offer you optimal access and give you a more efficient and personalized service. Additionally, the User can configure their browser to establish that only trusted websites or pages they are currently browsing can manage cookies, allowing them to select their preferences. If the User decides not to authorize the treatment by indicating their non-conformity, we would only use the necessary cookies, since they are essential for browsing our Website. In this case, we would not store any cookies. Continuing to browse our website without denying your authorization means that you accept its use. Please note that if you reject browsing cookies you will be redirected to www.google.com since cookies are essential for the correct functioning of the Website. Remember that if you do not accept cookies, they will be shown to you every time you browse our website, we will have to ask you again for your authorization to use cookies. If, however, you decide to modify the configuration of your access to the website, you should know that it is possible to delete cookies or prevent this information from being recorded on your computer at any time by modifying the configuration parameters of your browser.

  1. Personal data protection

In the event that CECILIA FIORENTINI may collect personal data, these will be stored in the data bank called “Users” (RNPDP No. 2849) to: (i) keep a record for statistical and historical purposes; (ii) obtain information from public and private access sources for profiling purposes; and, (iii) send promotions, benefits, contests, offers and, in general, advertising about CECILIA FIORENTINI products and services. It is stated that: (i) the User's authorization is necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes; and,
(ii) the rights provided for in Law No. 29733 may be exercised by submitting a request to the address Lima - Peru with the subject “Personal Data Rights”. If you consider that you have not been attended to, you may file a claim with the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, addressing the Parties Desk of the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights located at Av. Juan de Aliaga 651 Magdalena del Mar, Lima , Peru.

  1. Validity and modification of the Cookies Policy

The CECILIA FIORENTINI Web Cookies Policy has been updated on August 21, 2023. Cecilia Fiorentini may modify this Cookies Policy based on legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential requirements or with the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, as well as by business criteria. For this reason, and given that this policy may be updated periodically, we suggest our users review it regularly and that they will find it on the website.

COOKIE MATRIX

Denomination: XSRF-TOKEN

Functionality: This token is used to verify that the authenticated user is the person actually making the requests to the application. Since this token is stored in the user's session and changes every time the session is regenerated, a malicious application cannot access it.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Necessary

Name: _fbp

Functionality: Facebook cookie used to collect statistics on visits to the site and the performance of advertising campaigns

Expiration: 90 days

Cookie Type: Statistics

Denomination: _ga

Functionality: Google Analytics cookies used to collect statistics about visits to the site. It is used to differentiate between users and sessions.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: _gat

Functionality: Google Analytics cookies used to control the rate of requests.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: _gat_UA-156330085-1

Functionality: This is a pattern type cookie set by Google Analytics, where the pattern element in the name contains the unique identity number of the account or website it relates to. It appears to be a variation of the _gat cookie that is used to limit the amount of data recorded by Google on high-traffic websites.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: _gid

Functionality: Registers a unique identification that is used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the website.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: _hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress

Functionality: This cookie is used to detect a user's first page view session. This is a True/False flag set by the cookie.

Expiration: 30 minutes

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: _hjIncludedInPageviewSample

Functionality: This cookie is set to let Hotjar know if that visitor is included in the data sampling defined by your site's page view limit.

Expiration: 30 minutes

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: _hjid

Functionality: Hotjar cookie. This cookie is set when the client first arrives at a page with the Hotjar script. It is used to retain the random user ID unique to that site in the browser. This ensures that behavior on subsequent visits to the same site will be attributed to the same user ID.

Expiration: 30 minutes

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: Cecilia Fiorentini shoes

Functionality: Used by the ceciliafiorentini.com website to temporarily store the user's session.

Expiration: 30 minutes

Cookie Type: Statistics

Name: c_user

Functionality: The c_user cookie contains the user ID of the currently logged in user. The duration of this cookie depends on the status of the keep me logged in checkbox. If the keep me logged in checkbox is selected, the cookie expires after 90 days of inactivity. If the keep me logged in checkbox is not set, the cookie is a session cookie and will therefore be cleared when the browser is closed. Send only via HTTPS Domain => “.facebook.com” Expires approximately 90 days from the creation date (if Remember Me is set) / Expires when the browser session ends.

Expiration: 90 days

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: datr

Functionality: The purpose of the datr cookie is to identify the web browser being used to connect to Facebook regardless of the logged-in user. This cookie plays a key role in Facebook's security and site integrity features. The datr cookie generation and setting code has been reviewed and it has been confirmed that the execution path followed in the case of a social plugin content request does not set the datr cookie. The lifespan of the datr cookie is currently two years. This is a persistent cookie.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Denomination: fr

Functionality: Used by Facebook to provide a series of advertising products such as real-time bidding.

Expiration: 90 days

Cookie Type: Marketing

Denomination: tr

Functionality: Used by Facebook to provide a series of advertising products such as real-time bidding.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Denomination: sb

Functionality: This domain is owned by Facebook, which is the largest social networking service in the world. As a third-party hosting provider, it primarily collects data about users' interests through widgets such as the "Like" button found on many websites. This is used to deliver targeted advertising to your users when they log in to your services. In 2014, it also began offering behavioral targeted advertising on other websites, similar to most dedicated online marketing companies.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Denomination: spin

Functionality: This domain is owned by Facebook, which is the largest social networking service in the world. As a third-party hosting provider, it primarily collects data about users' interests through widgets such as the "Like" button found on many websites. This is used to deliver targeted advertising to your users when they log in to your services. In 2014, it also began offering behavioral targeted advertising on other websites, similar to most dedicated online marketing companies.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Denomination: xs

Functionality: This domain is owned by Facebook, which is the largest social networking service in the world. As a third-party hosting provider, it primarily collects data about users' interests through widgets such as the "Like" button found on many websites. This is used to deliver targeted advertising to your users when they log in to your services. In 2014, it also began offering behavioral targeted advertising on other websites, similar to most dedicated online marketing companies.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Denomination: 1P_JAR

Functionality: Cookies used by Google to show personalized ads on Google sites based on recent searches and interactions.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: AID

Functionality: These cookies allow our websites to remember information that changes the way the website looks or behaves, such as the language you prefer or the region you are in. For example, by remembering your region, a website can provide you with traffic news or local weather reports. These cookies also allow you to change the text size, font and other parts of web pages that you can personalize. The loss of information stored in a preferences cookie may make your website experience less functional, but should not affect its operation.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: NID

Functionality: These cookies allow our websites to remember information that changes the way the website looks or behaves, such as the language you prefer or the region you are in. For example, by remembering your region, a website can provide you with traffic news or local weather reports. These cookies also allow you to change the text size, font and other parts of web pages that you can personalize. The loss of information stored in a preferences cookie may make your website experience less functional, but should not affect its operation. Most Google users have a preference cookie called NID enabled in their browsers. A browser sends this cookie through requests to Google websites. The NID cookie contains a unique ID that Google uses to remember your preferences and other information, such as your preferred language (for example, Spanish), the number of search results you want to display per page (for example, 10 or 20 ) and whether you want Google's SafeSearch filter to be on or off.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: ANID

Functionality: These cookies allow advertising to be personalized to users. Cookies are typically used to select ads based on content that is relevant to a user, improve campaign performance reporting, and avoid showing ads that the user has already seen. The ANID cookie is stored at google.com/p>

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: CONSENT

Functionality: These cookies allow our websites to remember information that changes the way the website looks or behaves, such as the language you prefer or the region you are in. For example, by remembering your region, a website can provide you with traffic news or local weather reports. These cookies also allow you to change the text size, font and other parts of web pages that you can personalize. The loss of information stored in a preferences cookie may make your website experience less functional, but should not affect its operation.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: __Secure-3PAPISID

Functionality: It is used by Google to provide services and extract anonymous information about browsing.

Expiration: 24 hours

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: __Secure-3PSID

Functionality: It is used by Google to provide services and extract anonymous information about browsing.

Expiration: 24 hours

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: __Secure-3PSIDCC

Functionality: It is used by Google to provide services and extract anonymous information about browsing.

Expiration: 24 hours

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: SetupTime

Functionality: Used by the website to control the lifetime of a session that serves to measure the number of times the user enters the website in a certain period of time.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Necessary

Name: subscribe

Functionality: Used by the website to display the user's subscription window to receive magazines, offers, etc.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Marketing

Name: allcookies

Functionality: Used by the website to display the Cookies message.

Expiration: Permanent

Cookie Type: Functional

Our company

Our mission is to create footwear that is not only comfortable and unique, but also an extension of the personality and purpose of each woman who wears it.

That's how we are